Contact Information:

Michelle Bailey
Community Development Secretary
3200 West 300 North
West Point, UT 84015
801-776-0970

Staff Directory

Businesses by Business Name


West Point City Business Licenses 2015
Business Name Name Phone #
10-2-6 LLC DBA The Low Price Lender Persinger, Casey 682-5626
7-Eleven Store 35432A Akal, Inc. 776-1169
A & B Super Green Byrd, Allen 773-1885
AccuColor Barrett, Judy & Lee (JL Barrett Corp.) 779-2420
Adam's Service & Repair Smedley, Adam  
Affordable News Clips Arnita, Susan 317-2964
Alarmlock Corp. Barboni, Rocco V. 649-3573
Ali's Salon Rich, Ali 710-9181
Allstar Heating & Cooling LLC Jewett, Timothy 393-7827
Amber Poorte Poorte, Amber 726-0429
American Truck & Trailer Repair, LLC Pace, Dustin 660-5040
AMS Construction LLC Spicer, Adam 200-2749
Angi's Hair Design Slade, Angi 726-8104
Ark Adventure's, LLC Horstman, Lorie 825-3375
Artistic Stitchery Fowers, Marilyn 645-2062
Ashly Laker Design Laker, Ashly 710-2804
BBM Creations Haines, Brooke  
Bereece Piano & Guitar Studio Bereece, Randee 814-0333
Bown Manufacturing Inc. Bown, Douglas 774-8627
Building Block Preschool Keller, Amanda 663-4204
C&J Rebar Detailing Inc. McCulloch, Curtis & JoDee  
Camie Allen Massage Therapy Allen, Camie 920-9721
Claine Hawkins Hawkins, Claine  
Clean - Melody Vazquez, Melody 638-9502
Cody's Custom Guns Farr, Cody & Sandi 430-0448
Competition Marine Page, Wendell 721-0251
Coulter Transportation Coulter, Jonathan N. 918-6325
Counter Tops Plus Inc. Johnson, Thomas Dana 721-4998
Country Blinds Parks, Carla 728-0575
Cox Studio - Celebrity Style Imaging, Inc. Cox, Bryan 728-3317
Cox Violin Studio Cox, Ann 698-5565
Custom Acoustics & Drywall Bone, Clint 928-8356
Custom Orthodontics, LLC Thomson, Brady 634-2973
D 3 Communications Jackson, Eric 510-5088
Dana's Salon Ashby, Scott & Dana 773-6009
David Erickson Air Shows Erickson, David R. 776-0148
Digital Upgrade Beatty, Donald H.  
DTE Down To Earth Inc. Yard Care/Landscape Hermansen, Wallace 603-5002
Dude Management, LLC Jacobs, Dylan 564-1989
Elmer Equipped Elmer, Mike  
Emily's Salon Voshell, Emily 230-6282
Equity Home Warranty, LLC Holley, Joel 529-2369
Exclusive Window Services Bolinder, Brandon  
Family Tree of West Point Miles, Edward 775-8733
Farmer Brown's Daycare Brown, Natalie 458-2213
Flint Masonry Flint, Kirk 814-8621
Flint's Garden Center Flint, Bart 773-5568
Forever Young Hair Design Young, Rebecca  
Freedom Janitorial Jolley, Kendall Ray 814-9924
Fringe Bailey, Ashley 678-8869
Gilmore Property Management Gilmore, Stephanie 499-4845
Go Green Fertilizing, LLC Richards, Shane 668-2811
Grandma's Chalkboard Roubinet, Kristin  
Great Basin Electronics Hirasuna Kevin 698-6151
Green Adventure Sport Rentals, LLC Green, Danny 725-8094
Hamblin Photography Hamblin, Justin 628-4843
Harmony Support Services Thompson, Ramona 775-8429
Horizon Traveler Hopfenbeck, Scott 719-0229
Horizon Utah Federal Credit Union Sydney Wittner 499-9919
Howling Wolf Luna, Hector 807-8584
Imagination Time Monsivais, Melissa 775-0369
Insurance Auto Collection/Auto Depot McKinnon, Travis, Dave Stapel, Ardath Stapel 645-5171
Integrity Pest Control Child, Joseph 940-2533
It's All About You Eddy, Karen & Jill Hancock  
J & J Outfitters Kay, Kody 941-0716
J n J Signs Thorpe, Justin 309-7446
J&J Auto and Welding King, Jerry & Julie 825-5455
J.F. Construction & Electrical, LLC Frew, Justin 430-8468
J.T. Gordon Const. LLC Gordon, John T. 589-6280
Jake Shepherd Const. Shepherd, Jake 628-6808
Jelly Bean Junction Preschool Soehl, Sara 776-2743
Jen's Nails Stevens, Jennie 529-0012
Jesse's Glass Cleaning McPherron, Jesse 943-9468
Jodi's Hair Design Nelson, Jodi 825-7558
Jodi's Salon Perkins, Jodi 776-5862
John Johnson's Johnson, John 589-8928
John Nercesian, Inc. Nercesian, John 589-4347
Julie T. Rabe School of Dance Rabe, Julie 825-7623
K & J Investigations, LLC Hammon, Kenny & Jessica  
Kanno Enterprises LLC dba The Honey Jar Kanno, Kyle 435-225-2013
Karly Norwood Norwood, Karly 525-2778
Kevin's Taxidermy Higley, Kevin 430-5785
KH Construction Inc. Higley, Kevin 430-5785
KwiltsByK Snyder, Karissa 425-4454
L.H. Cleaning Hunt, Lori 773-2265
Lake Edge Brew Supply Rees, Jeremy D. 589-9097
Langston Tree Service Langston, Coy 564-2639
Leavitt Realty & Dev. Leavitt, Matt 525-1788
Legacy Point Family Medicine Physician Group of Utah, Inc. 614-5140
Let's Play Music Burnett, Misty 668-0611
Leveraction Firearms Giese, Robert 725-5206
Lew Shurtliff Construction Shurtliff, Lew 773-9840
Liz Nuttall Fitness Nuttall, Elizabeth 309-3973
Lola's Hemstitching Sessions, Lola 825-1446
Lorilee S. Roskelley Roskelley, Lorilee 774-5338
Love Lash Kirkland, Megan 678-7240
LuvMe Crafts, by JoAnn Moore, JoAnn V. 643-6093
Lynn's Gun Repair Yaunt, Lynn 825-7596
Mandee's Salon Wageman, Mandee 668-5690
Marnie's Salon Batchelor, Marnie 726-1349
Maxfield Trucking Inc. Maxfield, Richard 589-4816
Mercer, James Lemuel Mercer, James Lemuel  
Mondego Press, LLC Fullmer, Brogan 499-7586
Montgomery ATV, LLC Montgomery, Dennis  
Montgomery Kiddie Kollege Preschool, LLC Nixon, Galen & Annice 825-2604
Mountain Land Physical Therapy, LLC Johnson, Nylin 825-7500
Mountain View Const. Inc. Chatterton, Jerry 725-7522
My Roof, LLC Gleave, Jonathan 645-2769
Nailed It by Chelsea Chelsea Brennan  
Nichole337 Consulting Burr, Nichole (Lee) 540-0360
Northern Utah Trials Supply McVey, Stan 773-3918
Notting Hill Homes, Inc. Arrington, Jonathan 668-6794
Nowland Guitars Nowland, Joel 776-5344
Nurturing Times Preschool Buxton, Marcee 774-9126
Ollin Health & Beauty Brown, Cherelle 645-8574
Paragon Ceramics Myers, Carolyn  
Paul Twitchell Wildlife Art Twitchell, Paul 643-2851
PhotoQSLs.com Barrett, Lee 775-8660
Rhoades Electric, Inc. Rhoades, Derek 668-4472
Richey's Fun Time Travel Richey, Sharon 773-3683
Ricky Moss Const LLC & Moss Ornamental Iron Moss, Ricky 725-5017
Rising Star Preschool Watts, Trudi 336-8167
River Rock Construction Jones, Daniel 682-2842
Roger's Real Clean Svcs Klug, Roger 644-9970
Royal Lawn Service Nielsen, Scott & Kay 779-1170
Sandy's Hair Design Rasmussen, Sandy 525-9936
Sara Blasius Blasius, Sara  
Schneiter's Bluff Golf Course Schneiter's Riverside Golf 773-0731
Scrapbook Fun Addicts Zaelit, Terri 825-7038
Self Empowerment Through Advocacy Blamires, Susan  
Seven Clovers Boudreau, Justyn 309-1490
Shear Style Petersen, Carolyn 776-2419
Silver Fire Protection Eddy, Leon 725-2621
Soul-R-Eclipse, Inc. Campbell, Yvette  
Steeple Chase Auto Andreasen, David  
Sun Spirit Gems & Mialisia Duncombe, Melanie 628-6424
Sunridge Const. Price, Justin 807-9862
Superior Flooring & Janitorial Services Cruz, Frederick 940-2388
Swift Athletic Systems Bybee, Dustin 529-3534
Tanya's Nichols, Tanya 779-0459
Taylor Ross Ross, Taylor 628-9601
Teresa's Salon Higley, Teresa 776-3316
The Movement Dance Center Galvan, Ricci Phillips 589-4679
The Potting Shed Huot, Christen 663-1017
The Wood Box Gianchetta, Pat 540-6962
Therapies For Health Avis, Kathleen 896-0195
Ticklin' the Ivories Redford, Jodi 906-1626
Tracie Cushman Cushman, Tracie 391-9999
Triple Curl Cannon, Cory  
Turf-N-Tree Edwards, Gary 773-9394
Turret Sleeving Sprehn, Michael 940-1661
Utah Advocacy Network Andreasen, David  
Wasatch Shooter Supply Van Voris, Derek 726-6675
Wayne McEntire Service McEntire, Wayne 430-4626
West Point Dental Robins, Christopher 784-9000
West Point Eye Center Holt, Justin 825-9732
West Point Storage RV Moss, Dean 825-3060
Wild Bangz Salon Barboni, Jamie 644-2101
Woody's Carpet Cleaning Wood, Cody 499-4657
Write for Her DBA Campau, Judith 390-09793
Yarbrough Const. Inc. Yarbrough, Tim & Kathy 776-3266
Youngster University Wilcox, Stacy 825-8146
Zaugg Construction Inc. Zaugg, Brett 725-0485
Zen Shiatsu Bodywork Eddy, Monica 643-8070
Zuech Motorsports Zuech, Mike & Chrystal 775-0087
  Ashby, Deborah 525-1377
West Point City - 3200 West 300 North - West Point, UT 84015 - 801-776-0970