Contact Information:

Michelle Bailey
Community Development Secretary
3200 West 300 North
West Point, UT 84015
801-776-0970

Staff Directory

Doing Business


In West Point we do all that we can to encourage business to thrive. Below you'll find a directory of local businesses. If you want to start your own business, visit our Business Licensing page.

Below you will find a table with many of our current local businesses listed by the owner name. If you would like to see the list by business name or by type visit these links:

Businesses by Business Name

Businesses by Owner Name

Businesses by Owner Name


West Point City Business Licenses 2015
Name Business Name Phone #
Akal, Inc. 7-Eleven Store 35432A 776-1169
Allen, Camie Camie Allen Massage Therapy 920-9721
Andreasen, David Steeple Chase Auto  
Andreasen, David Utah Advocacy Network  
Arnita, Susan Affordable News Clips 317-2964
Arrington, Jonathan Notting Hill Homes, Inc. 668-6794
Ashby, Deborah   525-1377
Ashby, Scott & Dana Dana's Salon 773-6009
Avis, Kathleen Therapies For Health 896-0195
Bailey, Ashley Fringe 678-8869
Barboni, Jamie Wild Bangz Salon 644-2101
Barboni, Rocco V. Alarmlock Corp. 649-3573
Barrett, Judy & Lee (JL Barrett Corp.) AccuColor 779-2420
Barrett, Lee PhotoQSLs.com 775-8660
Batchelor, Marnie Marnie's Salon 726-1349
Beatty, Donald H. Digital Upgrade  
Bereece, Randee Bereece Piano & Guitar Studio 814-0333
Blamires, Susan Self Empowerment Through Advocacy  
Blasius, Sara Sara Blasius  
Bolinder, Brandon Exclusive Window Services  
Bone, Clint Custom Acoustics & Drywall 928-8356
Boudreau, Justyn Seven Clovers 309-1490
Bown, Douglas Bown Manufacturing Inc. 774-8627
Brown, Cherelle Ollin Health & Beauty 645-8574
Brown, Natalie Farmer Brown's Daycare 458-2213
Burnett, Misty Let's Play Music 668-0611
Burr, Nichole (Lee) Nichole337 Consulting 540-0360
Buxton, Marcee Nurturing Times Preschool 774-9126
Bybee, Dustin Swift Athletic Systems 529-3534
Byrd, Allen A & B Super Green 773-1885
Campau, Judith Write for Her DBA 390-09793
Campbell, Yvette Soul-R-Eclipse, Inc.  
Cannon, Cory Triple Curl  
Chatterton, Jerry Mountain View Const. Inc. 725-7522
Chelsea Brennan Nailed It by Chelsea  
Child, Joseph Integrity Pest Control 940-2533
Coulter, Jonathan N. Coulter Transportation 918-6325
Cox, Ann Cox Violin Studio 698-5565
Cox, Bryan Cox Studio - Celebrity Style Imaging, Inc. 728-3317
Cruz, Frederick Superior Flooring & Janitorial Services 940-2388
Cushman, Tracie Tracie Cushman 391-9999
Duncombe, Melanie Sun Spirit Gems & Mialisia 628-6424
Eddy, Karen & Jill Hancock It's All About You  
Eddy, Leon Silver Fire Protection 725-2621
Eddy, Monica Zen Shiatsu Bodywork 643-8070
Edwards, Gary Turf-N-Tree 773-9394
Elmer, Mike Elmer Equipped  
Erickson, David R. David Erickson Air Shows 776-0148
Farr, Cody & Sandi Cody's Custom Guns 430-0448
Flint, Bart Flint's Garden Center 773-5568
Flint, Kirk Flint Masonry 814-8621
Fowers, Marilyn Artistic Stitchery 645-2062
Frew, Justin J.F. Construction & Electrical, LLC 430-8468
Fullmer, Brogan Mondego Press, LLC 499-7586
Galvan, Ricci Phillips The Movement Dance Center 589-4679
Gianchetta, Pat The Wood Box 540-6962
Giese, Robert Leveraction Firearms 725-5206
Gilmore, Stephanie Gilmore Property Management 499-4845
Gleave, Jonathan My Roof, LLC 645-2769
Gordon, John T. J.T. Gordon Const. LLC 589-6280
Green, Danny Green Adventure Sport Rentals, LLC 725-8094
Haines, Brooke BBM Creations  
Hamblin, Justin Hamblin Photography 628-4843
Hammon, Kenny & Jessica K & J Investigations, LLC  
Hawkins, Claine Claine Hawkins  
Hermansen, Wallace DTE Down To Earth Inc. Yard Care/Landscape 603-5002
Higley, Kevin Kevin's Taxidermy 430-5785
Higley, Kevin KH Construction Inc. 430-5785
Higley, Teresa Teresa's Salon 776-3316
Hirasuna Kevin Great Basin Electronics 698-6151
Holley, Joel Equity Home Warranty, LLC 529-2369
Holt, Justin West Point Eye Center 825-9732
Hopfenbeck, Scott Horizon Traveler 719-0229
Horstman, Lorie Ark Adventure's, LLC 825-3375
Hunt, Lori L.H. Cleaning 773-2265
Huot, Christen The Potting Shed 663-1017
Jackson, Eric D 3 Communications 510-5088
Jacobs, Dylan Dude Management, LLC 564-1989
Jewett, Timothy Allstar Heating & Cooling LLC 393-7827
Johnson, John John Johnson's 589-8928
Johnson, Nylin Mountain Land Physical Therapy, LLC 825-7500
Johnson, Thomas Dana Counter Tops Plus Inc. 721-4998
Jolley, Kendall Ray Freedom Janitorial 814-9924
Jones, Daniel River Rock Construction 682-2842
Kanno, Kyle Kanno Enterprises LLC dba The Honey Jar 435-225-2013
Kay, Kody J & J Outfitters 941-0716
Keller, Amanda Building Block Preschool 663-4204
King, Jerry & Julie J&J Auto and Welding 825-5455
Kirkland, Megan Love Lash 678-7240
Klug, Roger Roger's Real Clean Svcs 644-9970
Laker, Ashly Ashly Laker Design 710-2804
Langston, Coy Langston Tree Service 564-2639
Leavitt, Matt Leavitt Realty & Dev. 525-1788
Luna, Hector Howling Wolf 807-8584
Maxfield, Richard Maxfield Trucking Inc. 589-4816
McCulloch, Curtis & JoDee C&J Rebar Detailing Inc.  
McEntire, Wayne Wayne McEntire Service 430-4626
McKinnon, Travis, Dave Stapel, Ardath Stapel Insurance Auto Collection/Auto Depot 645-5171
McPherron, Jesse Jesse's Glass Cleaning 943-9468
McVey, Stan Northern Utah Trials Supply 773-3918
Mercer, James Lemuel Mercer, James Lemuel  
Miles, Edward Family Tree of West Point 775-8733
Monsivais, Melissa Imagination Time 775-0369
Montgomery, Dennis Montgomery ATV, LLC  
Moore, JoAnn V. LuvMe Crafts, by JoAnn 643-6093
Moss, Dean West Point Storage RV 825-3060
Moss, Ricky Ricky Moss Const LLC & Moss Ornamental Iron 725-5017
Myers, Carolyn Paragon Ceramics  
Nelson, Jodi Jodi's Hair Design 825-7558
Nercesian, John John Nercesian, Inc. 589-4347
Nichols, Tanya Tanya's 779-0459
Nielsen, Scott & Kay Royal Lawn Service 779-1170
Nixon, Galen & Annice Montgomery Kiddie Kollege Preschool, LLC 825-2604
Norwood, Karly Karly Norwood 525-2778
Nowland, Joel Nowland Guitars 776-5344
Nuttall, Elizabeth Liz Nuttall Fitness 309-3973
Pace, Dustin American Truck & Trailer Repair, LLC 660-5040
Page, Wendell Competition Marine 721-0251
Parks, Carla Country Blinds 728-0575
Perkins, Jodi Jodi's Salon 776-5862
Persinger, Casey 10-2-6 LLC DBA The Low Price Lender 682-5626
Petersen, Carolyn Shear Style 776-2419
Physician Group of Utah, Inc. Legacy Point Family Medicine 614-5140
Poorte, Amber Amber Poorte 726-0429
Price, Justin Sunridge Const. 807-9862
Rabe, Julie Julie T. Rabe School of Dance 825-7623
Rasmussen, Sandy Sandy's Hair Design 525-9936
Redford, Jodi Ticklin' the Ivories 906-1626
Rees, Jeremy D. Lake Edge Brew Supply 589-9097
Rhoades, Derek Rhoades Electric, Inc. 668-4472
Rich, Ali Ali's Salon 710-9181
Richards, Shane Go Green Fertilizing, LLC 668-2811
Richey, Sharon Richey's Fun Time Travel 773-3683
Robins, Christopher West Point Dental 784-9000
Roskelley, Lorilee Lorilee S. Roskelley 774-5338
Ross, Taylor Taylor Ross 628-9601
Roubinet, Kristin Grandma's Chalkboard  
Schneiter's Riverside Golf Schneiter's Bluff Golf Course 773-0731
Sessions, Lola Lola's Hemstitching 825-1446
Shepherd, Jake Jake Shepherd Const. 628-6808
Shurtliff, Lew Lew Shurtliff Construction 773-9840
Slade, Angi Angi's Hair Design 726-8104
Smedley, Adam Adam's Service & Repair  
Snyder, Karissa KwiltsByK 425-4454
Soehl, Sara Jelly Bean Junction Preschool 776-2743
Spicer, Adam AMS Construction LLC 200-2749
Sprehn, Michael Turret Sleeving 940-1661
Stevens, Jennie Jen's Nails 529-0012
Sydney Wittner Horizon Utah Federal Credit Union 499-9919
Thompson, Ramona Harmony Support Services 775-8429
Thomson, Brady Custom Orthodontics, LLC 634-2973
Thorpe, Justin J n J Signs 309-7446
Twitchell, Paul Paul Twitchell Wildlife Art 643-2851
Van Voris, Derek Wasatch Shooter Supply 726-6675
Vazquez, Melody Clean - Melody 638-9502
Voshell, Emily Emily's Salon 230-6282
Wageman, Mandee Mandee's Salon 668-5690
Watts, Trudi Rising Star Preschool 336-8167
Wilcox, Stacy Youngster University 825-8146
Wood, Cody Woody's Carpet Cleaning 499-4657
Yarbrough, Tim & Kathy Yarbrough Const. Inc. 776-3266
Yaunt, Lynn Lynn's Gun Repair 825-7596
Young, Rebecca Forever Young Hair Design  
Zaelit, Terri Scrapbook Fun Addicts 825-7038
Zaugg, Brett Zaugg Construction Inc. 725-0485
Zuech, Mike & Chrystal Zuech Motorsports 775-0087
West Point City - 3200 West 300 North - West Point, UT 84015 - 801-776-0970